Original on Transparent.png

WINNERS

MAIN CATEGORY COMPETITION

Best Music Video

Cold Moon by the Sea

USA

Dylan Hahn

 

SPECIAL CATEGORY

 

Best London Music Video

My Room

United Kingdom

James Newman


SUBCATEGORIES

Best Animation Music Video

Leyya - I'm not sure

Austria

Roberto Roboto

Best Experimental Music Video

This little light of mine

France

Marie-Laure Cros

Best Dance Music Video

Zé Manoel - Adupé Obaluaê

Brazil

Gil Alves, Wendell Assis

Best Drama Music Video

Rope Walkers - It's nothing

Portugal

Fernando Silva


Best Comedy Music Video

Tyrants of tomorrow telethon

USA

Christopher Shorr

Best LGBT Music Video

Dual

Span

Ch. Marinez

Best Musical Film (Feature)

O.S.T.R. - GNIEW

Poland

Blazej Jankowiak

Best Musical Film (Short)

DESCENDED

USA

Jean Laurenz, Evan Chapman , Kevin Eikenberg

Best Documentary Music Video

KAYE: Next Life Around

USA

Dave Yim

Best Pop Music Video

Bottom

Mexico

José Terreros


Best Art Music Video

Zé Manoel - Adupé Obaluaê

Brazil

Gil Alves, Wendell Assis


Best Rock Music Video

Regicide

USA

Shuyler Nazareth

Best Low Budget Music Video

LOMIJOH – Don’t let it go

France

Loic Ougier



INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Best Director

All I want is here

Spain

Marc Lesperut

Best Female Director Music Video

Milaya

Russian Federation
Maria Makovskaya


Best Male Director Music Video

Private Mansion

Germany

Stefan Markov, Stephanie Herschel

Best First Time Director Music Video

LOMIJOH – Don’t let it go

France

Loic Ougier


Best Cinematography

Jolin Tsai《Sweet Guilty Pleasure》Taiwan

Kedy Yu


Best Original Song

Shake You Off

Australia

Simon Kim

Best Costume

Sau Sau

Chile

Isabel Custer

Best Editing

Harlem loves Music

Germany

Michael & Mathias Jener

 

Best Production

I'll be with you

Italy

Fabio Teriaca


Best Actor Music Video

The last stroll of Serge K

France

Shaan Couture


Best Actress Music Video

Kerbonn Shogun

France

Boivin Noémie


Best Lyrics

Black Hurts

USA

Terry Blake

Best Mobile Music Video

She dance

Switzerland

Jean-Baptiste Roumens


Best Sound Design

Grand Cancan

Russian Federation

MIKHAIL KOSYREV-NESTEROV


Best VFX

Heart To Heart - Insufferable

USA

Casey Wieber

Best Makeup

OuterSpace

USA

Samantha McDanel

Honorable Mention

LGBT Music Video

OSVALDO SUPINO – NO ES NO

Spain

Vera Kuznetsova, Andrei Zaitcev

Honorable Mention

Music Video

Samurai

Israel

Noar Suki

Honorable Mention

Experimental Music Video

We’re Getting Somewhere

USA

Lou Blackmon, Alec Gaston

Honorable Mention

Best Dance Music Video

Diamonds – Timmy Trumpet

Australia

Shaun David Barker

Honorable Mention

Best Dance Music Video

Unbreakable

USA

Jess Dumm

Honorable Mention

Best Lyrics Video

Boy Scientist

USA

Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Honorable Mention

Best Female Director Music Video

Magical

Italy

Glenda​

Honorable Mention

Best First Time Music Video

Hans Zimmer – Time

Germany

Shahzad Mazloumsaki

Honorable Mention

Best Art Music video

Slow Dive

Finland

Andrei Zaitcev

Honorable Mention

Best Animation Music Video

Trinity

United Kingdom

Adders Sundstedt

Honorable Mention

Best Original Song

Rollcall BLACKPITCH

Germany

Karolina Wyrwal, Giacomo Corvaia

Honorable Mention

Best Music Video

All I want is here

Spain

Marc Lesperut

Honorable Mention

Best Low Budget Music Video

Will You Be My Lie

United Kingdom

Dwane Perks​