top of page
Original on Transparent.png

WINNERS

MAIN CATEGORY COMPETITION

Best Music Video

CIRCLE

Phillip Kaminiak

United States


SUBCATEGORIES


Best Animation Music Video

The Tragedy of the Spaceship Urban Crow

HIROAKI HIRAKATA

Japan

Best  Experimental Music Video

Quiet chatter

Yuko Kanatan

Japan

Best Dance Music Video

Game

Andrea Ward

United States

 

Best Hip Hop Music Video

GO!

Scott A. Galeski

United States

Best Art Music Video

EQUILIBRIST (Bauhaus Edition)

Daniel Belton

New Zealand

Best Choreography Music Video

Melting Skies

Benjamin Müller

Switzerland

Best Mobile Music Video

NU Bossa 3 Places

Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

Best LGBT Music Video

DO IT 4U - Dyan Tai (featuring AnSo)

Shaun Parker

Australia

Best Musical Film (Short)

Off to College

Susan Mey Lee Lim

United States


Best Rock Music Video

The Waiting List

Uriel Venegas

United States

Best Drama Music Video

A Place Called Home

Kerri Gannan

Australia

Best Low Budget Music Video

Dina Mongo - Run away

Maria mahagon Makhnacheva

Russian Federation



INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Best Director Music Video

NXIVM - Fivequestionmarks & Produkkt

Lorenzo Di Nola, Brando Bartoleschi

Italy

Best Female Director Music Video

The Dragon Within

LISA DOWNING

United States

Best First Time Director Music Video

Wilderness

Andrea Diaz

United States

Best Cinematography

I think everything will be alright

Daniel Eguren

Venezuela

Best Editing

Thomas Ng - Feelin'

Anne Berry

Hong Kong

Best Lyrics Song

Only Here on Loan

Lyrics - Olivia Street

Costumes - Leona Brausen

Canada


Best Actress Music Video

Coyote

Alfonso Otero

Mexico


Best VFX

Oversense - Fire

Patrick Heidekorn

Germany

Best Costume

Only Here on Loan

Darrin Hagen

Canada

Best Asia and Pacific Music Video

COCK ROACH "deadstart"

Keisuke Miyoshi

Japan

Best Latin America Music Video

Coyote

Alfonso Otero

Mexico

Honorable Mention Best Experimental Music Video

FIGURE(S) OF SPEECH

Daniel Belton and Good Company Arts

New Zealand

Honorable Mention Best Director

CIRCLE

Phillip Kaminiak

United States

Honorable Mention Best Cinematography

Thomas Ng - Feelin'

Anne Berry

Hong Kong

Honorable Mention Best Editing

Wilderness

Andrea Diaz

United States

bottom of page